Broker Login   |  Affiliate Zone   |  Get a Free Quote

 
Small Loans Australia: Small Loans Australia Privacy Statement Small Loans Australia
 
 
Home   |  Free Quotes   |  News   |  Articles   |  Privacy   |  About   |  Contact  Calculators   |  Links   |  Site Map |
 
 
Need a Small Loan?
Find out if you qualify and compare options without a credit check!

Loan Amount:
$
Purpose:
Postcode:
All finance quotes are provided free and without obligation. We respect your privacy.
Quick Links
  • Small Loans
  • Student Loans
  • Finance Australia
  • Quick Finance
  • No Credit Check
  • Payday Loan
  • $5000 Loans
  • Knowledgebase
    Guarantor:
    A party who agrees to be responsible for the payment of another party's debts should the original party fail to pay or perform according to a contract.

    Personal Loans
    Specialist online personal loan service - good credit and bad.
    Click for details

    Debt Consolidation
    Combine credit cards, car loan into a single low monthly repayment.
    Click for details

    Free Loan Assessment
    Simple online application, fast easy approvals and great service.
    Click for details

    Financial Freedom!
    Consolidate your debts with an unsecured loan ... fast and easy!
    Click for details

    Compare Personal Loans
    Shop multiple lenders for best offers. Free online eligibility assessment.
    Click for details

    Poor Credit? No Problem!
    Let us help you find the right loan even with less than perfect credit.
    Click for details

    Small Loans Australia :: Privacy

    Small Loans Australia Privacy Statement

    This is the privacy policy statement for Small Loans Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

    We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

    Information We Collect and How Itís Used

    To process your financial services referral request, Small Loans Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

    This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Small Loans Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

    Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

    Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

    Cookies

    Small Loans Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitorís progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

    Third-Party Advertising

    We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

    Access to Personal Information

    You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

    If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

    Changes to Our Privacy Policy

    To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

    Queries or Problems

    If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

    Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

    What if you have a complaint?

    If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Small Loans Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

    If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.
    Finance Articles

    Which Credit Card is Right for You
    If you're in the market for a new credit card, there is a bewildering array of cards to choose from. There are even more incentive offers, so how can you decide... read more

    The Truth Behind Payday Loans
    There is a lot being said about payday loans. Many claim that the interest rates charged are outrageous. Others say that they are the only source of finance... read more

    Managing Credit Card Debt

    If you are struggling with credit card debt - or want to avoid credit card pitfalls, you are... read more

    Business Loans: Managing interest rate risks
    I want the protection in the current low interest rate environment but I don’t want to be locked in for too long a period" ... a commonly heard requirement... read more

    5 Credit Killers
    A good credit score speaks volumes about your financial habits. It's the evidence most creditors need to evaluate your credit worthiness. Interestingly, there... read more

    Dividends And How To Profit By Them
    An interesting thing I found out was that apart from being share trader I have also become a “Dividend Stripper.” I shall explain this further as... read more

    Be Credit Wise - Tips For Credit Cards In Australia
    These days, life without a credit card would be hard to imagine. We have become so used to the convenience of "plastic", we don't leave home without it. (Sound... read more

    Financial Oppression
    Here is why so many people are in despair and suffering emotional problems related to debt. A candid explanation of how interest affects your daily life. read more

    10 Tips - How to reduce your mortgage
    Anyone who has ever had to pay off a mortgage will tell you they would love to pay it off before the term, but most people will continue to chip away at their... read more


    Finance News

    Personal Loans to help Australians in need: FSO
    Oct 29 :: As Australia prepares to clean up following devastating fires and floods, Financial Services Online CEO, Andrew Clark, has announced a package of personal finance... read more

    Small business loans to help Aussie businesses through tough times
    Nov 27 :: Financial Services Online has today announced a new credit facility for Australian business customers who are seeking loans for amounts of up to $10,000 with... read more

    Police issue warning about bank scam
    Nov 20 :: Melbourne police are warning people about a scam in which fraudsters pose as bankers and ask for money.They say they cold call customers and tell them... read more

    ANZ nets solid profit despite wealth management
    Oct 26 :: ANZ banking group has reported a solid full-year result with net profit attributable to shareholders up 6 per cent to nearly $5.7 billion - but with its wealth... read more

    Millions lack access to basic financial services
    Jun 01 :: Nearly 3 million Australians do not have access to basic financial products such as a credit card, car insurance or even a bank account, according to a private... read more

    Reserve Bank leaves interest rates steady
    Apr 04 :: The board of the Reserve Bank of Australia has left interest rates unchanged at 4.25 per cent at its monthly meeting today, as widely expected.The decision... read more

    Big banks not too profitable: RBA
    Feb 25 :: The governor of the Reserve Bank says the Australian banking sector is not too profitable.Appearing before the House of Representatives Standing Committee... read more

    Commonwealth Bank changes ads following ASIC concern
    Jan 16 :: The Commonwealth Bank of Australia has agreed to change some of its advertised loan comparison rates after concerns were raised by the Australian Securities... read more

    Inflation fall strengthens case for rate cuts
    Dec 06 :: A leading unofficial measure of inflation eased last month due to falling food and fuel prices, strengthening the case for interest rate cuts next year.The... read more

     
    Home   |  Free Quotes   |  News   |  Articles   |  Privacy   |  About   |  Contact  Calculators   |  Links   |  Site Map Broker Login   |  Affiliate Zone   |


    powered by Financial Services Online   |   © Copyright Clark Family Pty Ltd A.C.N. 010 281 008 - all rights reserved